Choosing a caring independant electricals expert!

Other Images
PRODUCT
Type: Single Built In Electric Oven
Brand: Candy
Model: FPE4036X
Also known as: FPE403/6X
 
DESCRIPTION
Colour: Stainless Steel
Capacity (litres): 65
Safety Self System: Yes
 
OVEN CAVITY
Cooking Method: Fan Assisted
Number of Functions: 3
Number of Glass Panels: 2
Number of Shelves: 3
Timer: Yes
Energy Efficiency Class: A
Energy Consumption Fan Cooking: 0.8
Easy Clean Enamel: Yes
Cooling System: Yes
Interior Light: Yes
 
FUNCTIONS
Turbo: Yes
Fan: Yes
Conventional: Yes
Fan + Grill: Yes
 
ACCESSORIES
Roasting Tray/Grill Pan: 1
 
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm): 595
Width (mm): 595
Depth (mm): 567
 
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW): 2.1
Fuse Rating (A): 13
This product can be either plugged in or hard wired (plug and cable not supplied)
 
GUARANTEE
10 years parts and 1 years labour, subject to registration within 28 days of delivery
Delivery information

FREE Lancashire Delivery (Our own service)

At Mike Sanderson Electricals we aim to carry out most deliveries within our Lancashire area by our own trained team of engineers. Because our own vehicles are fully covered by waste carriers licence we can offer re-cycling of the old product and removal of any packaging if required.            

✓ Award winning Customer Service
✓ Our driver will deliver to your desired room and carefully unpack your item
✓ We will take away the packaging
✓ Contact us to book re-cycling of your old appliance
✓ We can offer a 2 hour delivery timeslot and two person handling for a small additional charge.

FREE National Delivery (Standard Courier Delivery)

Deliveries outside of the Lancashire area are delivered using one of chosen courier partners (APC, Kenyon, Appliance Angels, UPS), or directly from the manufacturer. In the vast majority of cases the courier companies we use will contact you the evening before your chosen delivery date to advise of a delivery window (A.M / P.M; 3 hour slot or, for some smaller parcels, a 1 hour slot.) 

Delivery Dates 

During the ordering process, you will be offered a series of preferred delivery dates. We work hard with our own logistics team and external courier companies to make deliveries on your preferred date, wherever possible. However, there can be occasions where this is not possible; in this event you will be contacted and offered an alternative delivery date. If an item is not held in stock and will be delivered directly from the manufacturer we will contact you and agree a preferred delivery date. We aim to deliver all goods within seven working days, with the majority of our goods being delivered within 3 – 4 days. 

Exceptions 

Delivery is subject to stock availability, and does not include international delivery destinations or premium delivery services. We’re sorry but that there are some areas where we do not currently offer delivery as geographical location and carrier availability restricts the service that we offer. We may not always be able to deliver certain products to Scottish Highlands, Northern Ireland, the Channel Islands, Isles of Scilly and Isle of Man. You will be asked to enter your postcode during ordering; this will show if there are any areas that we are currently unable to offer delivery to. In any event we can offer a quotation for delivery to areas normally not covered by our competitors, please contact our sales desk for further details.

Standard Delivery is FREE to UK Mainland (except Scottish Highlands)

If you live within the Scottish Highlands or UK offshore we can deliver to you by special enhanced services. Please contact us on 01253875955 for a quotation.

£159.99

Availability: Out of stock